International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

délai de livraison

Spanish translation: plazo de entrega


16:18 Mar 8, 2007
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / logistique
French term or phrase: délai de livraison
Bonjour, je suis à la recherche d'un éventuel terme consacré pour "délai de livraison" en espagnol, merci infiniment par avance pour vos réponses !
Julian
Spanish translation:plazo de entrega
Explanation:


Significa "plazo de entrega".
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8plazo de entrega
Sonia López Grande
5 +6plazo de entrega
Véronique Le Ny


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
plazo de entrega


Explanation:


Significa "plazo de entrega".

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Muchas gracias !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE: super rapide
1 min

agree  Marie-Aude Effray: oui
2 mins

agree  Zuli Fernandez
11 mins

agree  Mariana Zarnicki
54 mins

agree  Nathalie Perez
57 mins

agree  xxxMamie
2 hrs

agree  José Quinones
5 hrs

agree  ainhoash
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
plazo de entrega


Explanation:
-

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE: super rapide
1 min

agree  Marie-Aude Effray: oui
2 mins

agree  Zuli Fernandez
11 mins

agree  Mariana Zarnicki
54 mins

agree  José Quinones
7 hrs

agree  ainhoash
14 hrs