KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

armement de la voie faible

Spanish translation: armamento débil de la vía, con una escasa cantidad de durmientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:armement de la voie faible
Spanish translation:armamento débil de la vía, con una escasa cantidad de durmientes
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

11:01 Aug 29, 2014
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
French term or phrase: armement de la voie faible
Rapidement la vitesse d’environ 50 km/h est atteinte en alignement, vitesse tout à fait honorable sur une voie de 60 *dont l’armement est faible*.
maría josé mantero obiols
France
armamento débil de la vía
Explanation:
Lo que acabo de encontrar. A ver si es esto.
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3con un escasa cantidad de durmientes
Rosaire
3armamento débil de la vía
Susana E. Cano Méndez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
armamento débil de la vía


Explanation:
Lo que acabo de encontrar. A ver si es esto.
Suerte.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do
Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con un escasa cantidad de durmientes


Explanation:
sugerencia


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Traverse
Rosaire
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8