fruits sucrés

Spanish translation: sabor afrutado dulce

French term or phrase:saveurs de fruits sucrés
Spanish translation:sabor afrutado dulce
Entered by: Susana E. Cano Méndez

20:34 Dec 16, 2016
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / fruits sucrés
French term or phrase: fruits sucrés
Elle est assez douce en bouche, avec des saveurs de chêne, de fruits sucrés et une fine amertume.

Muchas gracias.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
sabor afrutado dulce
Explanation:
Hola, yo lo diría así, ya que parece que no todos los vinos afrutados son dulces.

Te pongo un enlace.

Buen fin de semana.
Selected response from:

Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sabor afrutado dulce
Susana E. Cano Méndez
3Frutas dulces
Rosaire
3sapor de frutas dulces
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sabor afrutado dulce


Explanation:
Hola, yo lo diría así, ya que parece que no todos los vinos afrutados son dulces.

Te pongo un enlace.

Buen fin de semana.


    https://www.hipercor.es/descubre/ideas-para-comer/productos-de-estacion/detalle/15-vinos-afrutados-muy-recomendables-para-degustar
Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Estevez Higueras
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Isabel :)

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Gracias, maría josé :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sapor de frutas dulces


Explanation:
diria

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Stunden (2016-12-17 10:35:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for the spelling mistake; it should of course be SABOR o con nota de frutas dulces

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Stunden (2016-12-17 10:37:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for the spelling mistake. It should of Course read "SABOR" instead of sapor; o con nota de frutas dulces

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Juan Jacob: Es "sabor" y "Diría".
4 hrs
  -> Tienes toda la razón, Juan Jacob !

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Frutas dulces


Explanation:
No le pondria la palabra sabor

Rosaire
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench