Plan d’actionnariat

Swedish translation: riktad aktieemission

French term or phrase:Plan d’actionnariat
Swedish translation:riktad aktieemission
Entered by: xxxMarianne

11:55 Jan 29, 2003
French to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Plan d’actionnariat
Il s’agit des actions souscrites dans le cadre de l’offre classique du Plan d’actionnariat 2002
xxxMarianne
Belgium
riktad aktieemission
Explanation:
när t.ex. anställda inbjuds att teckna nya aktier i det företag där de arbetar
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4riktad aktieemission
asptech
3(aktie)optionsprogram
xxxCATNIP


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(aktie)optionsprogram


Explanation:
I am not 100% sure of the term, but I believe it is part of a incentive scheme offering employees/managers to become share holders in the company.




    Reference: http://www.astrazeneca.com/arsredov2000/notes31-40/employeec...
    Reference: http://www.ouestjob.com/fr/info/remuneration.htm#2
xxxCATNIP
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riktad aktieemission


Explanation:
när t.ex. anställda inbjuds att teckna nya aktier i det företag där de arbetar

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 297
Grading comment
tackar!