KudoZ home » French to Swedish » Other

noir et lait

Swedish translation: mörk choklad och mjölkchoklad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:noir et lait
Swedish translation:mörk choklad och mjölkchoklad
Entered by: Marie Eriksson

04:14 Oct 29, 2001
French to Swedish translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: noir et lait
handlar om choklad.

nougat en noir et lait
Marie Eriksson
mörk choklad och mjölkchoklad
Explanation:
heter produkterna
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!/ME
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mörk choklad och mjölkchoklad
Mats Wiman
4see kommentarTone Wittmann
4see commentsTone Wittmann


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see comments


Explanation:
Hallo !

Noir = svart (black in English)

Lait = mjølk (milk in English)

Lykke til !
Tone

Tone Wittmann
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see kommentar


Explanation:
Mjölk er kanskje mer svensk, sorry !
Hilsen Tone

Tone Wittmann
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mörk choklad och mjölkchoklad


Explanation:
heter produkterna


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 246
Grading comment
Tack!/ME