KudoZ home » French to Turkish » Art/Literary

Paroles de plume

Turkish translation: Kalemden Süzülenler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Paroles de plume
Turkish translation:Kalemden Süzülenler
Entered by: 1964

08:25 Oct 17, 2001
French to Turkish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: Paroles de plume
Je suis écrivain public, le nom de mon cabinet est "Paroles de Plume"; je souhaite la traduction de cette expression en plusieurs langues.

Plume peut être compris comme la plume du stylo et comme la plume de l'oiseau avec laquelle on écrivait autrefois. Merci d'avance
vaimoana
Kalemden Süzülenler
Explanation:
If you have no Turkish fonts it will look like below (except for two points over both "u" )
Kalemden Suzulenler
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Kalemden Süzülenler
1964
2kalemden söylemlerMitat Demir


  

Answers


3 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kalemden Süzülenler


Explanation:
If you have no Turkish fonts it will look like below (except for two points over both "u" )
Kalemden Suzulenler

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shule
1 day 18 hrs

220 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
kalemden söylemler


Explanation:
"kalemden söylemler" (tréma sur o ,si ce caracère se comme un simple o) veut dire "ce que la plume -l'écrivain- dit, raconte"
Bonne journée
mitatdemir@hotmail.com

Mitat Demir
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 31