KudoZ home » Georgian to English » Economics

sacesdebo kapitali

English translation: Authorized capital stock


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Georgian term or phrase:sacesdebo kapitali
English translation:Authorized capital stock
Entered by: Levan Namoradze

03:32 Dec 7, 2004
Georgian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / financial
Georgian term or phrase: sacesdebo kapitali
sacesdebo kapitali, mainteresebs inglusuri mnishvneloba. cinascar didi madloba.
IrinaGM
United States
aseti bevria
Explanation:
1. Charter Capital (met-naklebad kartuli carmonakmni, romelic, miuxedavad amisa partod gamoikeneba);
2. Authorized capital stock (clebis manzilze chamokalibebuli termini).
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Didi madloba, Levan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1aseti bevria
Levan Namoradze
5 +1authorized capital, authorized fund
Timur Nakashidze


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
authorized capital, authorized fund


Explanation:
sacarmos kapitalis sackisi tanxa

Timur Nakashidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Levan Namoradze: Timur, da mxolod sackisi ratom?
1 hr

agree  Natalie Sanadze
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aseti bevria


Explanation:
1. Charter Capital (met-naklebad kartuli carmonakmni, romelic, miuxedavad amisa partod gamoikeneba);
2. Authorized capital stock (clebis manzilze chamokalibebuli termini).

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Didi madloba, Levan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
1 min
  -> madloba Maya!