KudoZ home » Georgian to English » Law (general)

saqarTvelos prezidentis brZanebuleba

English translation: the Decree of/adopted by the President of Georgia


12:20 Jan 11, 2008
Georgian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Georgian term or phrase: saqarTvelos prezidentis brZanebuleba
saqarTvelos prezidentis brZanebuleba
bekeko
English translation:the Decree of/adopted by the President of Georgia
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Order of President of Georgia
Maya Gorgoshidze
4the Decree of/adopted by the President of Georgia
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the Decree of/adopted by the President of Georgia


Explanation:
...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 298

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Order of President of Georgia


Explanation:
Order of President of Georgia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-01-11 12:32:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

მაგალითი:
Techinformi was awarded the right to ... Order of President of Georgia On Mandatory State Examination of the Capital ...
www.tech.org.ge/dor/legalacts.html

არა მგონია ბრძანებასა და ბეძანებულებას შორის განსხვავება იყოს

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days22 hrs (2008-01-14 10:47:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ყოფილა განსხვავება: ბრძანება - ordinance

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 106
Notes to answerer
Asker: brzanebas da brzanebulebas shoris ra gansxvavebaa? orive "order" aris ?