International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Georgian to English » Law (general)

saqarTvelos prezidentis dekreti

English translation: Decree of President of Georgia


12:22 Jan 11, 2008
Georgian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Georgian term or phrase: saqarTvelos prezidentis dekreti
saqarTvelos prezidentis dekreti
bekeko
English translation:Decree of President of Georgia
Explanation:
Decree of President of Georgia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-11 12:29:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

მაგალითი:
Techinformi was awarded the right to translate official publications. ... Decree of President of Georgia ...
www.tech.org.ge/dor/legalacts.html
Selected response from:

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Decree of President of Georgia
Maya Gorgoshidze
4the Ordinance of/adopted by the President of Georgia
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Decree of President of Georgia


Explanation:
Decree of President of Georgia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-11 12:29:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

მაგალითი:
Techinformi was awarded the right to translate official publications. ... Decree of President of Georgia ...
www.tech.org.ge/dor/legalacts.html

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandro C: http://www.answers.com/topic/decree?cat=biz-fin ; http://www.answers.com/topic/ordinance?cat=biz-fin
23 mins
  -> მადლობა, ხათუნა :)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the Ordinance of/adopted by the President of Georgia


Explanation:
...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 298