KudoZ home » Georgian to English » Medical: Cardiology

დიფუზიუად დაზიანებული

English translation: diffusely damaged and narrowed


04:03 Nov 13, 2008
Georgian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / cardiology
Georgian term or phrase: დიფუზიუად დაზიანებული
შიდა დასწვრივი არტერია დიფუზიურად არის დაზიანებული და შევიწროვებული
Ia Dzamashvili
United States
English translation:diffusely damaged and narrowed
Explanation:
Amazon.co.uk: Illustration of narrowed artery in hyperlipidaemia ...Amazon.co.uk: Illustration of narrowed artery in hyperlipidaemia - Canvas 40x30 (101x76cm) by Science Photo Library: Kitchen & Home.
www.amazon.co.uk/Illustration-narrowed-artery-hyperlipidaem... - 157k - ქეშირებული - მსგავსი გვერდები

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-11-18 16:33:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

მადლობა :)
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2diffusely damaged and narrowed
Elene P.
4diffusively damaged
Maya Gorgoshidze


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
დიფუზიურად დაზიანებული
diffusively damaged


Explanation:
Inner descending artery is diffusively damaged and contracted

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diffusely damaged and narrowed


Explanation:
Amazon.co.uk: Illustration of narrowed artery in hyperlipidaemia ...Amazon.co.uk: Illustration of narrowed artery in hyperlipidaemia - Canvas 40x30 (101x76cm) by Science Photo Library: Kitchen & Home.
www.amazon.co.uk/Illustration-narrowed-artery-hyperlipidaem... - 157k - ქეშირებული - მსგავსი გვერდები

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-11-18 16:33:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

მადლობა :)

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  Maya Gorgoshidze: კარგია
1 hr
  -> მადლობა მაია!