KudoZ home » Georgian to Russian » Medical (general)

SerTuli

Russian translation: Соустье (анастомоз)


14:34 Sep 16, 2011
Georgian to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Georgian term or phrase: SerTuli
gakeTda axali SerTuli pielo-ureteraluri segmentis magistraluri venis win
dishadisha7
Russian translation:Соустье (анастомоз)
Explanation:
... сформирован новый анастомоз (соустье) перед магистральной веной пиелоуретерального сегмента...

"...ბერძნ. anastomosis – შესართავი, შერთული..."
Selected response from:

Nino Giorgadze
Georgia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Соустье (анастомоз)
Nino Giorgadze
4confluence
mrirakli


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
confluence


Explanation:
სინუსების შერთული - confluence of sinuses

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2011-09-16 22:03:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

რუსულად ალბათ ასე იქნება: слияние ან пересечение

Example sentence(s):
  • სინუსების შერთული - confluence of sinuses

    Reference: http://www.medgeo.net/2010/08/27/%E1%83%A1%E1%83%98%E1%83%9C...
mrirakli
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian

2 days 11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Соустье (анастомоз)


Explanation:
... сформирован новый анастомоз (соустье) перед магистральной веной пиелоуретерального сегмента...

"...ბერძნ. anastomosis – შესართავი, შერთული..."


    Reference: http://www.medgeo.net/2009/12/11/%E1%83%90%E1%83%A0%E1%83%A2...
    Reference: http://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/enc_medicine/2337/%D0%90%D0%B...
Nino Giorgadze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mrirakli
1 day 6 hrs
  -> გმადლობთ