Leistungsträger

Arabic translation: الأفراد المنتجون / العاملون

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leistungsträger
Arabic translation:الأفراد المنتجون / العاملون
Entered by: Yaser Suleiman

17:55 Dec 20, 2007
German to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics / commerce
German term or phrase: Leistungsträger
Sozialer Ausgleich wird im Wesentlichen durch staatliche Umverteilungspolitik erreicht. Die dafür notwendigen Mittel werden aus den Staatseinnahmen finanziert, die wiederum zum groβen Teil aus Steuern und Abgaben bestehen, die die Leistungsträger der Gesellschaft zu tragen haben.
chakib rais
Morocco
الأفراد المنتجون / العاملون
Explanation:
الأفراد العاملون / المنتجون في المجتمع

والله أعلم

Selected response from:

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الأفراد المنتجون / العاملون
Yaser Suleiman
4كل من يقدم قيمة إضافية
Dr. Günther orth


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كل من يقدم قيمة إضافية


Explanation:
z.B. Steuerzahler

Dr. Günther orth
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأفراد المنتجون / العاملون


Explanation:
الأفراد العاملون / المنتجون في المجتمع

والله أعلم



Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search