Lüsterklemme

Arabic translation: قطب توصيل

15:44 Sep 24, 2015
German to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Lüsterklemme
Ich wäre sehr dankbar wenn Sie dieses Wort eine passende Übersetzung geben.
Omar Elfriyakh
Morocco
Arabic translation:قطب توصيل
Explanation:
أعتقد هذا هو المطلوب
Selected response from:

Ibrahim Sabry
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4طرف ملولب/طرف توصيل بمسمار ملولب
TargamaT team
4قطب توصيل
Ibrahim Sabry


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قطب توصيل


Explanation:
أعتقد هذا هو المطلوب

Ibrahim Sabry
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طرف ملولب/طرف توصيل بمسمار ملولب


Explanation:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Klemme_(Elektrotechnik)
http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/screw terminal/?categor...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-09-24 17:12:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lüsterklemme

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search