Beschläge

Arabic translation: مقابض (مفردها مقبض)ـ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beschläge
Arabic translation:مقابض (مفردها مقبض)ـ
Entered by: TargamaT team

14:06 Dec 13, 2010
German to Arabic translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / Sicherheitstresore
German term or phrase: Beschläge
Metallverkleidung von Tresorschlössern.

Bild: http://www.tresore.net/Format-Beschlag-Schloss.htm
Yvonne Helal
Germany
مقابض (مفردها مقبض)ـ
Explanation:
مقابض (مفردها مقبض)ـ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2010-12-20 08:18:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.technoteam.co.at/besarch2/besarch2/images/Beschla...

في العربية كل ماتمسكه قبضة اليد يسمى

مقبض
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مقابض (مفردها مقبض)ـ
TargamaT team
4سقاطة او أكر
Diginauten


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مقابض (مفردها مقبض)ـ


Explanation:
مقابض (مفردها مقبض)ـ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2010-12-20 08:18:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.technoteam.co.at/besarch2/besarch2/images/Beschla...

في العربية كل ماتمسكه قبضة اليد يسمى

مقبض

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Es ist nicht die Türklinke oder der Tügriff gemeint, sondern die Abdeckung, die hinter der Klinke angebracht ist.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Hassaballa:
1 hr
  -> Vielen Dank

agree  Mohamed Anas Al Saeed
573 days
  -> Vielen Dank

20 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سقاطة او أكر


Explanation:
سقاطة الباب أو أُكَر الباب

جمع
سقاطة: سقاقيط
أُكَر : أُكَرة

تحياتي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Tage (2011-01-03 21:02:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سكرة الباب



Example sentence(s):
  • Beispiel: er hatte schon die ..... in der Hand!
Diginauten




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search