Gesellschaft

Arabic translation: شركة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gesellschaft
Arabic translation:شركة
Entered by: Ahmad Hassaballa

17:30 Nov 5, 2008
German to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Wirtschaft
German term or phrase: Gesellschaft
GmbH
bikry
شركة
Explanation:
هلا بكري

GmbH اختصار لـ Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung وترجمتها ثابتة في جميع الأحوال وهي "شركة ذات مسئولية محدودة"

بالتوفيق

أحمد
Selected response from:

Ahmad Hassaballa
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1شركة
Ahmad Hassaballa
5شركة / مؤسسة
Manal chreidah


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شركة / مؤسسة


Explanation:
GmbH
Gesellschaft mit besshränkter Haftung
شركة محدودة المسؤولية
بالتوفيق

Manal chreidah
Native speaker of: Arabic

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شركة


Explanation:
هلا بكري

GmbH اختصار لـ Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung وترجمتها ثابتة في جميع الأحوال وهي "شركة ذات مسئولية محدودة"

بالتوفيق

أحمد

Ahmad Hassaballa
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sandouk
1 day 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search