Leipzig

Arabic translation: لايبزغ /لايبزيج

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leipzig
Arabic translation:لايبزغ /لايبزيج
Entered by: Ahmad Batiran

21:43 Dec 1, 2008
German to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Names (personal, company)
German term or phrase: Leipzig
كيف يُمكن كتابة اسم هذه المدينة بالعربية؟
شكراً مُقدّماً
Ahmad Batiran
Yemen
/لايبزغ /لايبزيج
Explanation:
ممكن هكذا أيضاً

أنظر الصفحة العربية للويكيبيديا
Selected response from:

yamenbm
Syria
Grading comment
شكراً على اقتراحكم وعلى الرابط
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ليبزيغ/ليبزيغ
Assem Mazloum
4/لايبزغ /لايبزيج
yamenbm


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ليبزيغ/ليبزيغ


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-12-01 21:49:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لايبزيغ

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً لكم


202 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
/لايبزغ /لايبزيج


Explanation:
ممكن هكذا أيضاً

أنظر الصفحة العربية للويكيبيديا


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Leipzig
yamenbm
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
شكراً على اقتراحكم وعلى الرابط




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search