Zeppelin

Arabic translation: تسيبيلين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zeppelin
Arabic translation:تسيبيلين
Entered by: Ahmad Batiran

21:45 Dec 1, 2008
German to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Names (personal, company)
German term or phrase: Zeppelin
The Munich-based Cat dealer for Germany

كيف يُمكن كتابة اسم هذه الشركة بالعربية؟

شكراً سلفاً
Ahmad Batiran
Yemen
تسيبيلين
Explanation:
حرف Z
بالألمانية يلفظ (تس) بالعربية
Selected response from:

ar-de-eg
Grading comment
شكراً لك
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تسيبيلين
ar-de-eg
5زيبلن
Assem Mazloum


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
زيبلن


Explanation:
*

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تسيبيلين


Explanation:
حرف Z
بالألمانية يلفظ (تس) بالعربية

ar-de-eg
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكراً لك

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bebe elefant
311 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search