Blindtext Headline

Bulgarian translation: Скрит текст в хедлайн

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Blindtext Headline
Bulgarian translation:Скрит текст в хедлайн

15:32 Apr 23, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-26 20:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Blindtext Headline
Blindtext Headline, 18/24 pt Vesta light, ausgerichtet am GLR Das Grundlinienraster beginnt bei 16,066 mm in 12 pt-Schritten

Моля, помогнете! Нямам абсолютно никаква представа за какво стана въпрос. Предварително благодаря!
Maria Ilieva
Bulgaria
Скрит текст в хедлайн
Explanation:
Става въпрос за кодиране/криптиране.
Selected response from:

Petya Lakova
Switzerland
Grading comment
Много благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Скрит текст в хедлайн
Petya Lakova
3Заготовъчен текст за заглавие (Lorem ipsum)
ebobilov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Скрит текст в хедлайн


Explanation:
Става въпрос за кодиране/криптиране.

Petya Lakova
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Много благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff: Вмъкване / Поставяне на текст в заглавие (заглавка)
12 hrs

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Заготовъчен текст за заглавие (Lorem ipsum)


Explanation:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Druckersprache
Вижте "Blindtext"

https://books.google.bg/books?id=jqWlCQAAQBAJ&pg=PA242&lpg=P...

https://bg.lipsum.com/

http://www.riznlog.com/lorem-ipsum-bg/ :-)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Tage 45 Min. (2018-04-25 16:17:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Подходящ израз е и "примерен текст".


    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lorem_ipsum
    https://bg.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lorem_ipsum
ebobilov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search