gehobelt ohne stirns. N+F

Bulgarian translation: stirnseitig

09:13 Mar 12, 2015
German to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: gehobelt ohne stirns. N+F
40x40 mm nord.Fichte Rahmen KD
Profil: R4K-00 (=Rahmen 4-seitig scharfkantig-gehobelt ohne stirns. N+F)

Става въпрос на поръчка на северен смърч.
N+F мисля, че означава нут и федер, но това съкращение "stirns." ме затруднява.
delieva
Bulgarian translation:stirnseitig
Explanation:
Nut und Feder auf den Stirnseiten
Selected response from:

Galina Staykova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stirnseitig
Galina Staykova
4Stirn -Endkappe,Kunststoff -Clipp farbig Beutel a 20
valchev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stirnseitig


Explanation:
Nut und Feder auf den Stirnseiten


    Reference: http://www.holzboden-direkt.de/Terrassenboden/Terrassendiele...
Galina Staykova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Arnaudov
3 days 21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stirn -Endkappe,Kunststoff -Clipp farbig Beutel a 20


Explanation:
Това е аксесоар за посавянето им.За повече информация виж nordische Fichten und die messungen,PDF Fichte -Beka Holzwerk AG

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2015-03-12 10:24:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Повдигнати без този аксесоар

valchev
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search