quittieren

Bulgarian translation: квитирам

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:quittieren
Bulgarian translation:квитирам
Entered by: Veneta Georgieva

12:06 Apr 26, 2018
German to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Laseranlage
German term or phrase: quittieren
Störung quittieren
Steht eine Störung an, muss sie über die Taste „K4“ quittiert werden.
Rossiza Stefanova
квитирам
Explanation:
Вж. също обяснението https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_bulgarian/tech_engineer...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Stunden (2018-04-27 07:46:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Споpeд мен значението на quittieren в контекста на въпpоса e:
auf etwas in einer bestimmten Weise reagieren.

Вж. какво казва Duden:
https://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/quittieren
Bedeutung
- durch Unterschrift eine Zahlung, Lieferung o. Ä. bestätigen
- auf ein Verhalten, Geschehen o. Ä. in einer bestimmten Weise reagieren
Synonyme
- abzeichnen, attestieren, bescheinigen, bestätigen, gegenzeichnen, unterschreiben, unterzeichnen; (österreichisch) saldieren; (bildungssprachlich) paraphieren, signieren; (Amtssprache) unterfertigen
- beantworten, erwidern, reagieren


Selected response from:

Veneta Georgieva
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2квитирам
Veneta Georgieva
4 +1квитиране
Maria Popova


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
квитиране


Explanation:
квитиране на неизправност

quittieren е синоним на zurücksetzen, т.е. "връщам в изходно положение", "нулирам"

In diesem Fall lässt sich die Störung nicht mittels dem drücken der blinkenden
Signalleuchte quittieren.

При квитиране /дистанционно или от дежурен оператор/, мигащата светлина отпада и се задейства втора светлина, която е в режим на постоянно светене, а релейният изход се дезактивира.


    Reference: http://www.eltoms.eu/index.php/%D0%BF%D1%80%D0%BE%D0%B4%D1%8...
    https://www.sps-forum.de/hmi/3021-quittieren-von-stoermeldungen.html
Maria Popova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christo Metschkaroff: c: zurücksetzen, т.е. "връщам в изходно положение; вземам нщ под внимание; регистрирам нщ" и др.п. "Квитирам/не" е безсмислица, Bulglish - IMHO. Моля срв. в: https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/quit - в IT значението му...
7 hrs
  -> Благодаря!)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
квитирам


Explanation:
Вж. също обяснението https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_bulgarian/tech_engineer...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Stunden (2018-04-27 07:46:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Споpeд мен значението на quittieren в контекста на въпpоса e:
auf etwas in einer bestimmten Weise reagieren.

Вж. какво казва Duden:
https://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/quittieren
Bedeutung
- durch Unterschrift eine Zahlung, Lieferung o. Ä. bestätigen
- auf ein Verhalten, Geschehen o. Ä. in einer bestimmten Weise reagieren
Synonyme
- abzeichnen, attestieren, bescheinigen, bestätigen, gegenzeichnen, unterschreiben, unterzeichnen; (österreichisch) saldieren; (bildungssprachlich) paraphieren, signieren; (Amtssprache) unterfertigen
- beantworten, erwidern, reagieren




Veneta Georgieva
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Popova: явно сме писали по едно и също време...
41 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Galina Staykova
1 hr
  -> Благодаря.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search