Tropenzunge

Bulgarian translation: Морски език

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tropenzunge (De); Tongue sole (En); Cynoglossus spp. (Lat)
Bulgarian translation:Морски език
Entered by: Hemuss

17:06 Apr 27, 2005
German to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Science - Zoology / Zoology
German term or phrase: Tropenzunge
Tongue sole, Cynoglossus spp.
Christina Duneva-Boujuklieva
Морски език (Tongue sole)
Explanation:
Морски език
Selected response from:

Hemuss
Grading comment
Мерси
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Симфура нискотела
Maya Todorova
3Морски език (Tongue sole)
Hemuss


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Морски език (Tongue sole)


Explanation:
Морски език

Hemuss
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Мерси

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Симфура нискотела


Explanation:
В Зоологическия речник рибата Tongue-sole е преведена като

Симфура нискотела

на латински: Symphurus nigrescens

Maya Todorova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search