Fotoshooting

Chinese translation: 写真/写真摄影

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fotoshooting
Chinese translation:写真/写真摄影
Entered by: Maija Laine

08:36 Feb 23, 2017
German to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Events
German term or phrase: Fotoshooting
Quelle: https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fotoshooting

Oder auf English: photo shoot = generally used in the fashion or glamour industry, whereby a model poses for a photographer at a studio or an outdoor location where multiple photos are taken to find the best ones for the required brief.
Maija Laine
写真/写真摄影
Explanation:
fyi
Selected response from:

Hanjing
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4写真/写真摄影
Hanjing
4拍摄工作
Yan Xiong


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
拍摄工作


Explanation:
bezieht sich auf die Arbeit.

Yan Xiong
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
写真/写真摄影


Explanation:
fyi

Hanjing
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search