Relingträger

Croatian translation: spojnički nosač

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Relingträger
Croatian translation:spojnički nosač
Entered by: sany

07:27 Nov 17, 2009
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Relingträger
...nabrajanje (oprema za automobil)
Nenad Beganovic
spojnički nosač
Explanation:
Relingträger Dachträger=spojnički nosač (za monažu) krovnog nosača
Selected response from:

sany
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
hvala :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spojnički nosač
sany
4krovni nosači
Daniel Rušev


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
krovni nosači


Explanation:
Dieser Relingträger ist für Fahrzeuge mit Dachreling, die eine maximale Breite von 116 cm haben.
Er ist trotz seines günstigen Preises sicher und lässt sich leicht und ohne Werkzeug, per Schnell-Spann-Verschluss montieren. Zusätzlich ist dieser Dachträger abschließbar. Die Barren sind mit einem schwarz-mattem Kunststoff ummantelt.



    Reference: http://www.kupplung.de/Dach--Skitraeger/universelle-Dachtrae...
Daniel Rušev
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spojnički nosač


Explanation:
Relingträger Dachträger=spojnički nosač (za monažu) krovnog nosača

Example sentence(s):
  • Različiti automobili imaju različite dizajne krovova zbog čega je razvijeno nekoliko tipova nosača tereta. Za neke modele automobila pored nosača potrebna je i spojnica za montažu.
  • Relingträger Dachträger...

    Reference: http://www.biolab.hr/thule1.asp
    Reference: http://cgi.ebay.de/VW-Passat-3B-3BG-3C-Relingtraeger-Dachtra...
sany
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
hvala :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search