Beetpflanzen

Croatian translation: raslinje/biljke u lijehama/gredicama

06:50 Aug 3, 2009
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Botany
German term or phrase: Beetpflanzen
Gewächshaus für die Anzucht von Garten- und Beetpflanzen
Nenad Beganovic
Croatian translation:raslinje/biljke u lijehama/gredicama
Explanation:
staklenik/plastenik za uzgoj povrća i bilja(ka) u lijehama

tako nekako...
Selected response from:

Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Biljke za gredice
Ivana Bjelac
3 +2raslinje/biljke u lijehama/gredicama
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
raslinje/biljke u lijehama/gredicama


Explanation:
staklenik/plastenik za uzgoj povrća i bilja(ka) u lijehama

tako nekako...

Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dzasmin
24 mins

agree  bonafide1313
4 days

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Biljke za gredice


Explanation:
biljke cvjetnice, ali i one bez cvijeta, često niskog rasta, koje se sade u greduce uz rub vrtnih puteljaka.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2009-08-07 08:22:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vidim tipfeler, ali ne znam kako ispraviti pa ću ovdje:
".....koje se sade u gredice..."

Ivana Bjelac
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bonafide1313
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search