Betriebslehre und Betriebsführung

Croatian translation: nauka o poslovanju i poslovnom upravljanju

12:07 Feb 1, 2007
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Schulfach
German term or phrase: Betriebslehre und Betriebsführung
školski predmeti
hatipovic
Croatian translation:nauka o poslovanju i poslovnom upravljanju
Explanation:
de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Betriebslehre
Betriebslehre= eng. business operations
Radi se o poslovanju
A Betriebsführung je eng. business management
www.vuka.hr/index.php?id=203

Samo prijedlog
Selected response from:

Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala na pomoci, ali sam se odlucila za prijedlog kolegice sa ekonomskog fakulteta i to "Ekonomika poduzeca" za Betriebslehre i "Upravljanje poduzecem" za "Betriebsfuehrung". Lijep pozdrav, Lejla
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3poslovna ekonomija i (poslovno) upravljanje
sazo
3nauka o poslovanju i poslovnom upravljanju
Tatjana Kovačec


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nauka o poslovanju i poslovnom upravljanju


Explanation:
de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Betriebslehre
Betriebslehre= eng. business operations
Radi se o poslovanju
A Betriebsführung je eng. business management
www.vuka.hr/index.php?id=203

Samo prijedlog


Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Hvala na pomoci, ali sam se odlucila za prijedlog kolegice sa ekonomskog fakulteta i to "Ekonomika poduzeca" za Betriebslehre i "Upravljanje poduzecem" za "Betriebsfuehrung". Lijep pozdrav, Lejla

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poslovna ekonomija i (poslovno) upravljanje


Explanation:
.

sazo
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search