eingezogen

Croatian translation: oduzeti, povučeni iz uporabe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eingezogen
Croatian translation:oduzeti, povučeni iz uporabe
Entered by: Ivana Bojcic

08:52 Dec 28, 2015
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: eingezogen
Radi se o potvrdi o prebacivanju vozila u Njemačku. Buni me termin "eingezogen" u ovom kontekstu.


Das oben genannte Fahrzeug unter dem amtlichen Kennzeichen XYZ wurde beim Landratsamt XY zugelassen.

Die kroatischen Kennzeichenschilder wurden eingezogen.
Die kroatischen Papiere wurden eingezogen.
Ivana Bojcic
Croatia
oduzeti, povučeni iz uporabe
Explanation:
tablice su službeno oduzete odn. povučene iz valjanosti/uporabe u prometu zbog prijave na lokalnom njemačkom prometnom tržištu
Selected response from:

dranko
Germany
Grading comment
Hvala, na kraju sam tako i prevela. Trebalo je samo razmisliti :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1oduzeti, povučeni iz uporabe
dranko
4 -1konfiskovati
Sanja Perkovic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
konfiskovati


Explanation:
U njemačkom Zulassungsbescheinigung Teil II imate pod tačkom 25, prilikom izvoza vozila iz Njemčke isto to:



Example sentence(s):
  • Dodatne napomene nadležne ustanove: Dosadašnja Potvrda o registraciji Dio II/ dosadašnja knjižica vozila broj: xxxxxxx poništena i konfiskovana/uručena.
  • Bish. Zulassungsbesche. Teil II/bish. Fahrzeugbriefnr. xxxxxx entwertet und eingezogen/ausgehändigt.
Sanja Perkovic
Montenegro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MontenegrinMontenegrin, Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ivana Kahle: Konfiscirati, konfiskacija u hrvatskom ima šire značenje uz prilično negativnu konotaciju. Usp. http://www.hrleksikon.info/definicija/konfiskacija.html
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oduzeti, povučeni iz uporabe


Explanation:
tablice su službeno oduzete odn. povučene iz valjanosti/uporabe u prometu zbog prijave na lokalnom njemačkom prometnom tržištu


    https://www.berlin.de/special/auto-und-motor/recht-und-urteile/2452784-44852-auslandsaufenthalt-mit-dem-auto-wann-ein.html
    https://www.kfz-ummelden.de/kfz-zulassung/kfz-ummelden/
dranko
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala, na kraju sam tako i prevela. Trebalo je samo razmisliti :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Kahle: Tako je. Usp. Duden, značenje 9.a.: für ungültig erklären und aus dem Verkehr ziehen, http://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/einziehen
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search