Gluten

Croatian translation: Gluten

11:02 Apr 13, 2005
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Gluten
u Wahrig-u stoji slijedeće:

in Weizen und Roggenmehl vorkommendes Protein, das fuer die Backfaehigkeit bedeutungsvoll ist; Sy Aleuron, Kleber, Kleberprotein
Aleksandar Krga
Croatian translation:Gluten
Explanation:
http://www.plivazdravlje.hr/?section=arhiva&acat=h&cat=h&id=...
Selected response from:

Sonja Tomaskovic (X)
Germany
Grading comment
hvala kolegice, to je to
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Gluten
Sonja Tomaskovic (X)
5 +1gluten
Ivana Bjelac


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Gluten


Explanation:
http://www.plivazdravlje.hr/?section=arhiva&acat=h&cat=h&id=...

Sonja Tomaskovic (X)
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala kolegice, to je to

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alz
22 mins

agree  Mag. Ivica Zajac
33 mins

agree  danijela
1 hr

agree  Zrinka Milas
28 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gluten


Explanation:
Gluten je naziv i i hrvatskom jeziku.
On izaziva teske probleme (celijakija) mnogim osobama koje ga ne podnose u prehrani.


    Reference: http://www.coolinarika.com/zdravlje/specijalni_oblici_prehra...
Ivana Bjelac
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic: Genau. So wie im Deutschen halt.
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search