Schaltfläche

Croatian translation: gumb

07:56 Mar 10, 2005
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware / computers
German term or phrase: Schaltfläche
Die Symbolleiste enthalt mehrere Schaltflächen, uber die Sie die... etc...
marijana1 (X)
Croatian translation:gumb
Explanation:
gumb (engl. button)
Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1gumb
Vesna Zivcic
3 -1linkovi
Petra Kliba


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Schaltfläche
linkovi


Explanation:
Se tu radi o internetu? Ona Schaltfläche moze biti "link".

Petra Kliba
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  dkalinic: Nije. Schaltfläche je na engleskom button, dakle na hrvatskom gumb.
1 day 20 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schaltfläche
gumb


Explanation:
gumb (engl. button)


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType=rel...
Vesna Zivcic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic: Da, upravo tako
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search