Schieberegler

Croatian translation: kliznik / klizač

08:50 Mar 10, 2005
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware / computers
German term or phrase: Schieberegler
Sie konnen den Globus auch mit Hilfe der beiden Schieberegler bei Langengrad und Breitengrad drehen...
marijana1 (X)
Croatian translation:kliznik / klizač
Explanation:
kliznik ili klizač (engl. scrollbar)
Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kliznik / klizač
Vesna Zivcic
3 -1regulator
Petra Kliba


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
regulator


Explanation:
mozda da prevedes samo sa "regulator", "pomicni regulator" zvuci glupo.
sto je to sto prevodis? zvuci interesantno!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-03-10 09:04:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sada sam se sjetila: regulator za XXX - kao sto se kaze regulator za jacinu zvuka, mozda ti to pomogne....

Petra Kliba
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  dkalinic: Ovo nema veze s regulatorom. Radi se o informatièkom terminu - klizaèu.
1 day 19 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kliznik / klizač


Explanation:
kliznik ili klizač (engl. scrollbar)


    Reference: http://www.pro-mil.hr/online/?A=T&T=WordXp&ST=2
Vesna Zivcic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic: Da, tako je.
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search