https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-croatian/construction-civil-engineering/6589492-kalksandstein.html

Kalksandstein

Croatian translation: vapnenački pješčenjak

12:07 Nov 14, 2018
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / pila za kamen
German term or phrase: Kalksandstein
Kalksandstein

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kalksandstein
V&E-Team
Croatia
Croatian translation:vapnenački pješčenjak
Explanation:
kalkareniti (vapnenački pješčenjaci)
Selected response from:

Darko Kolega
Croatia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vapnenački pješčenjak
Darko Kolega
4vapnena opeka
Ivica Petrović


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vapnenački pješčenjak


Explanation:
kalkareniti (vapnenački pješčenjaci)

Darko Kolega
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatjana Kovačec: http://proleksis.lzmk.hr/41867/
31 mins

agree  ipv
42 mins

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vapnena opeka


Explanation:
Vapnena opeka je opeka koja se proizvodi iz prirodnih sirovina vapna te dodataka koji sadrže silicijsku kiselinu (pijesak) i vodu.


    Reference: http://www.gradimo.hr/clanak/vapnena-opeka/34381
Ivica Petrović
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: