Schieber

Croatian translation: klizač

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schieber
Croatian translation:klizač
Entered by: Nenad Beganovic

11:15 Nov 11, 2009
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Schieber
4 Spieße mit Schiebern...

radi se o priboru za roštilj...
Nenad Beganovic
klizać
Explanation:
Mislim da se treba raditi o klizaču koji gura meso sa ražnjića.
Selected response from:

Ante Radocaj
Germany
Grading comment
hvala :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2klizać
Ante Radocaj
4 -3zasun
gmacecev


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -3
zasun


Explanation:
zasun za dovod zraka

gmacecev
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ante Radocaj: nalazi se valjda na ražnjiću
1 hr

disagree  dkalinic: Na ražnjiću?! To još nisam vidio.
6 hrs

disagree  sany: Naravno da ga na ražnjiću nema.
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
klizać


Explanation:
Mislim da se treba raditi o klizaču koji gura meso sa ražnjića.


    Reference: http://www.grillsportverein.de/blog/gourmetkoffer-fur-den-ch...
Ante Radocaj
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic: Da, tako je, Ante.
4 hrs

agree  sany: Da, ali klizaČ!
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search