speicherprogrammierbaren Steuerung (SPS)

Croatian translation: programabilni logički kontroler

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: speicherprogrammierbaren Steuerung (SPS)
Croatian translation:programabilni logički kontroler
Entered by: V&E-Team

20:35 May 26, 2014
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Regalbediengerät (RBG)
German term or phrase: speicherprogrammierbaren Steuerung (SPS)
Diese werden 2-kanalig von Sicherheitsbaugruppen erfasst, werden in der speicherprogrammierbaren Steuerung (SPS) ausgewertet und über fehlersichere Ausgabebaugruppen zu den jeweiligen Aktoren weitergeleitet.
V&E-Team
Croatia
programirljivi logički kontroler
Explanation:
SPS je njemačka kratica engleskog izraza Programmable Logical Controller (skr. PLC). Na hrvatskom je to programirljivi, rjeđe programibilni logički kontroler.

http://www.fer.unizg.hr/_download/repository/EAP_PLC_dio.pdf

http://bib.irb.hr/datoteka/358187.PID_PLC_MIPRO_08_CTS.pdf

http://vtsbj.hr/images/uploads/Automatizacija_strojeva_i_ure...

Evo i primjera za programibilni logički kontroler:

http://hr.wikipedia.org/wiki/PLC

http://www.falcon.hr/index.php/hr/industry1/plc-systems




Selected response from:

Aleksandar Ristić
Switzerland
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2programirljivi logički kontroler
Aleksandar Ristić
5memorijski programirano upravljanje
sazo


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
memorijski programirano upravljanje


Explanation:
Njemačko-hrvatski elektrotehnički rječnik.

sazo
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programirljivi logički kontroler


Explanation:
SPS je njemačka kratica engleskog izraza Programmable Logical Controller (skr. PLC). Na hrvatskom je to programirljivi, rjeđe programibilni logički kontroler.

http://www.fer.unizg.hr/_download/repository/EAP_PLC_dio.pdf

http://bib.irb.hr/datoteka/358187.PID_PLC_MIPRO_08_CTS.pdf

http://vtsbj.hr/images/uploads/Automatizacija_strojeva_i_ure...

Evo i primjera za programibilni logički kontroler:

http://hr.wikipedia.org/wiki/PLC

http://www.falcon.hr/index.php/hr/industry1/plc-systems






Aleksandar Ristić
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hijacinta Grohs
9 mins
  -> Hvala Hijacinta! :)

agree  Ivana Kahle: Programabilni: http://hr.wikipedia.org/wiki/PLC
10 hrs
  -> Hvala Ivana! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search