Stoffstrommanagement

Croatian translation: upravljanje protokom materijala

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stoffstrommanagement
Croatian translation:upravljanje protokom materijala
Entered by: bonafide1313

19:20 Nov 2, 2009
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Stoffstrommanagement
Unter Stoffstrommanagement versteht man die detaillierte und zielorientierte Optimierung von Material- und Energieströmen, die bei der Herstellung von Gütern oder bei Dienstleistungen entstehen.

http://www.energielandschaft.de/index.php?id=stoffstrommanag...
sazo
Croatia
upravljanje protokom materijala
Explanation:
... iako se koncepti koji se kriju iza ovog termina moguće više ili manje razlikuju, mislim da bi predloženi izraz odgovarao za svrhu prijevoda...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-11-02 20:31:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.riteh.hr/nast/stari_progr/str_br/nast_prog_dipl.p...
com.com.hr/sc-gs1/index.php?_m=downloads&_a...36

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-11-02 20:32:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.135.132/search?q=cache:Xw5VGXNYwEUJ:com.com.hr...
Selected response from:

bonafide1313
Croatia
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1upravljanje protokom materijala
bonafide1313
4 -1Upravljanje tokovima materijala
sany


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upravljanje protokom materijala


Explanation:
... iako se koncepti koji se kriju iza ovog termina moguće više ili manje razlikuju, mislim da bi predloženi izraz odgovarao za svrhu prijevoda...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-11-02 20:31:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.riteh.hr/nast/stari_progr/str_br/nast_prog_dipl.p...
com.com.hr/sc-gs1/index.php?_m=downloads&_a...36

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-11-02 20:32:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.135.132/search?q=cache:Xw5VGXNYwEUJ:com.com.hr...


    Reference: http://www.stoffstrom.org/en/institut/
bonafide1313
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic: Tako je, Jadranka.
18 hrs
  -> Hvala, Davore!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Upravljanje tokovima materijala


Explanation:
(engl.)) Matrial Flow Management
(hr.) Upravljanje tokovima materijala ili Menadžment tokova materijala

Example sentence(s):
  • SUPER je generalizirani sustav za podršku upravljanja tokovima materijala,...
  • podrazumijeva potpuno iskorištavanje i prilagodbu tokova materijala i energije ... Danas se politika okoliša razumijeva kao javno upravljanje okolišem a ...

    Reference: http://super-king.hr/hr/arhitektura.html
sany
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  dkalinic: To nikako. Material Flow Management nije upravljanje tokovima materijala nego upravljanje protokom materijala.
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search