geschätzte Antwort

Croatian translation: cijenjeni odgovor

09:11 Oct 15, 2007
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: geschätzte Antwort
Eine Floskel am Ende eines Angebotes(wenn möglich den ganzen Satz-hvala)
"In Erwartung Ihrer geschätzten Antwort verbleiben wir mit freundlichen Grüßen"

Danke vielmals!
ines1105
Croatian translation:cijenjeni odgovor
Explanation:
U očekivanju Vašeg cijenjenog odgovora srdačno Vas pozdravljamo.
Selected response from:

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6cijenjeni odgovor
Ivana Kahle
4cijenjeni odgovor
Tanja Kolman


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cijenjeni odgovor


Explanation:
Očekujuci Vaš cijenjeni odgovor, sa štovanjem Vas pozdravljamo.
Ist ein Bisschen hoch-gestochen, aber durchaus üblich.

Tanja Kolman
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cijenjeni odgovor


Explanation:
U očekivanju Vašeg cijenjenog odgovora srdačno Vas pozdravljamo.

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic: Genau so, insbesondere die vorgeschlagene Übersetzung des ganzen Satzes!
40 mins

agree  Lucija Raković
1 hr

agree  sazo
1 hr

agree  Tatjana Kovačec
6 hrs

agree  Neven Luetic
6 hrs

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search