nachtschwarz

Croatian translation: noćno crna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nachtschwarz
Croatian translation:noćno crna
Entered by: Darko Pauković

16:35 Jul 8, 2012
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Farben
German term or phrase: nachtschwarz
Imam u prijevodnoj memoriji kao crna, ali mi se onda podudara sa običnom crnom. Prijedlozi?
Darko Pauković
Croatia
noćno crna
Explanation:
ako odgovara kontekstu
Selected response from:

tkrickovic
Italy
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1noćno crna
tkrickovic
2tamno crna
sazo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tamno crna


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/4869724?bs=1#marker_submit



sazo
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
noćno crna


Explanation:
ako odgovara kontekstu


    Reference: http://www.toyota.hr/Images/RAV4%20spec%20HR_tcm529-597548.p...
tkrickovic
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swipped
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search