wiederkehrend

Croatian translation: redovni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:wiederkehrend
Croatian translation:redovni
Entered by: sazo

13:13 Nov 24, 2009
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
German term or phrase: wiederkehrend
Wiederkehrende Nutzer.
sazo
Croatia
redovni
Explanation:
Možda se može napisati "redovni korisnici" ako je neka gradacija, a nema iznad skupine "regelmäßige" Nutzer. Ako ima, onda bi moglo "povremeni korisnici".
Još jedna od mogućnosti kategorizacije je "vjerni korisnici".
Selected response from:

Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5česti
Suada Bosnia
3 +2redovni
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
redovni


Explanation:
Možda se može napisati "redovni korisnici" ako je neka gradacija, a nema iznad skupine "regelmäßige" Nutzer. Ako ima, onda bi moglo "povremeni korisnici".
Još jedna od mogućnosti kategorizacije je "vjerni korisnici".

Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreja Ciković: Meni se jako sviđa vjerni korisnici ili redoviti.
49 mins

agree  bonafide1313: za sve predložene varijante, jer zavisi od konteksta
1 hr

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
česti


Explanation:
Ja bih stavila česti korisnici analogno prema wiederkehrende Fragen, što u prijevodu znači česta pitanja.

Suada Bosnia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search