Farbabgabe

Croatian translation: otpuštanje boje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Farbabgabe
Croatian translation:otpuštanje boje
Entered by: sazo

10:39 Apr 14, 2012
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: Farbabgabe
Je besser Ihr Werkzeug auf Ihre Farbe abgestimmt ist, desto weiter kommen Sie mit der Farbe, sie wird aufgrund der Farbabgabe besserdecken und auch die Struktur wird schöner.
sazo
Croatia
otpuštanje boje
Explanation:
http://www.chromos-bil.hr/index.php/component/content/articl...

a) prirodni materijali (janjeća koža, vuna, moher) koriste se za ličenje otapalnim bojama i alkidnim lakovima. Odlikuje ih odlična apsorpcija i otpuštanje boje.
Selected response from:

Aleksandar Ristić
Switzerland
Grading comment
Puno hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1otpuštanje boje
Aleksandar Ristić
3prijenos boje
Tatjana Kovačec


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prijenos boje


Explanation:
čini mi se da se radi o prijenosu boje

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/textiles_clothin...

www.linguee.de/.../gleichmäßige farbabgabe.ht... - Prevedi ovu stranicu
mislim da je u smislu da se boja dobro prenosi


http://de.thefreedictionary.com/färben
Farbe abgeben = ispuštati boju

Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
otpuštanje boje


Explanation:
http://www.chromos-bil.hr/index.php/component/content/articl...

a) prirodni materijali (janjeća koža, vuna, moher) koriste se za ličenje otapalnim bojama i alkidnim lakovima. Odlikuje ih odlična apsorpcija i otpuštanje boje.

Aleksandar Ristić
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Puno hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hijacinta Grohs
5 hrs
  -> Hvala.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search