Durchbruchzeit/Durchdringzeit

Croatian translation: Vrijeme prodora/vrijeme propuštanja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Durchbruchzeit/Durchdringzeit
Croatian translation:Vrijeme prodora/vrijeme propuštanja
Entered by: V&E-Team

20:54 Jun 26, 2016
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Handschuhmaterial
German term or phrase: Durchbruchzeit/Durchdringzeit
Nitrilkautschuk, 0,35 mm, Durchbruchzeit >8 Stunden
Angaben zum Handschuhmaterial [Art/Typ, Dicke, Durchdringzeit/Tragedauer, Benetzungsstärke]:

U čemu je razlika između ova dva pojma? I kako se točno kaže na hrvatskom?
Hvala!
V&E-Team
Croatia
Vrijeme prodora/vrijeme propuštanja
Explanation:
Vrijeme koje je potrebno da neka kemikalija prodre kroz rukavicu kod testiranja.
Selected response from:

Milos Petkovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vrijeme permeacije ili probijanja/vrijeme propuštanja
dranko
4Vrijeme prodora/vrijeme propuštanja
Milos Petkovic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vrijeme prodora/vrijeme propuštanja


Explanation:
Vrijeme koje je potrebno da neka kemikalija prodre kroz rukavicu kod testiranja.


    Reference: http://www.zavarivanje.info/repository/.../norme-za-zatitne-...
Milos Petkovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vrijeme permeacije ili probijanja/vrijeme propuštanja


Explanation:
prema normi DIN EN 374, 3. dio, vrijeme permeacije ili probijanja /vrijeme propuštanja kemikalije kroz materijal zaštitne rukavice (koje vrijedi kao vrijeme nošenja rukavice)


    Reference: http://www.basis-bgetem.de/hhdt_de/content/download/3724/439...
    https://www.carlroth.com/downloads/sdb/hr/4/SDB_4431_HR_HR.pdf
dranko
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search