Rollsaum-Leerkette

Croatian translation: rolirani porub -prazni niz (konca)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rollsaum-Leerkette
Croatian translation:rolirani porub -prazni niz (konca)
Entered by: sany

10:20 May 30, 2011
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Rollsaum-Leerkette
Radi se o šivaćem stroju...


Sichern der Rollsaum-Leerkette

Geben sie einen kleinen Tropfen Textilkleber auf das Nahtende und lassen sie ihn trocken. Schneiden Sie anschließend die Leerkette nah am Nähgut ab.
Nenad Beganovic
rolirani porub / rolani porub -prazni niz (konca)
Explanation:
njem. Leerkette (Fadenkette)
engl. empty thread chain

Ovdje Leerkette predstavlja onaj preostali dio konca kod pravljenja rolanog poruba, koji ostane da visi i mora se odsjeći

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Stunden (2011-05-30 22:30:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(S.215.)
Leerkette sichern
Um ein Lösen der Leerkette zu verhindern, fädeln Sie die Leerkette in eine
Handnähnadel ein. Stechen Sie die Nadel zum Sichern in das Ende der
Naht.

(S 35.)
Secure empty threads
To prevent the loosening of an empty thread chain,...

www.kompernass.com/pages/_pdfs/572fb3208b353ec9dfef3d6f456f...
Selected response from:

sany
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
hvala :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rolirani porub / rolani porub -prazni niz (konca)
sany
3slijepi petljač za rolirani porub
Aleksandar Ristić


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
slijepi petljač za rolirani porub


Explanation:
http://www.govic-company.hr/index.php/sivaci-strojevi/bernin...

Aleksandar Ristić
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala za link kolega, no ne radi se o tome. "Slijepi" petljač (hvatač) u ovom slučaju je gornji petljač (hvatač) koji se, tako reći, stavlja van funkcije kod jedne vrste boda, tako da definitivno nije prijevod za "Leerkette".


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rolirani porub / rolani porub -prazni niz (konca)


Explanation:
njem. Leerkette (Fadenkette)
engl. empty thread chain

Ovdje Leerkette predstavlja onaj preostali dio konca kod pravljenja rolanog poruba, koji ostane da visi i mora se odsjeći

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Stunden (2011-05-30 22:30:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(S.215.)
Leerkette sichern
Um ein Lösen der Leerkette zu verhindern, fädeln Sie die Leerkette in eine
Handnähnadel ein. Stechen Sie die Nadel zum Sichern in das Ende der
Naht.

(S 35.)
Secure empty threads
To prevent the loosening of an empty thread chain,...

www.kompernass.com/pages/_pdfs/572fb3208b353ec9dfef3d6f456f...



    Reference: http://www.kompernass.com/pages/_pdfs/572fb3208b353ec9dfef3d...
sany
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
hvala :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search