International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Lieferantendokumente

Croatian translation: dokumentacija dobavljača

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lieferantendokumente
Croatian translation:dokumentacija dobavljača
Entered by: Andreja Ciković

16:52 Mar 3, 2018
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / vrsta dokumentacije uz isporuku
German term or phrase: Lieferantendokumente
http://blog.ecratum.de/die-5-haeufigsten-lieferanten-dokumen...

Lieferantendokumente sind Dokumente wie allgemeine Qualitätsmanagement- oder Lebensmittelsicherheit-Zertifikate, die sich auf die gesamte Produktionsstätte Ihres Lieferanten und nicht auf einzelne Produkte beziehen.

Dokumenti dobavljača su mi predoslovno rješenje, dokumenti uz isporuku isto tako, postoji li bolji prijedlog?
Andreja Ciković
Croatia
dokumentacija dobavljača
Explanation:
A zašto ne tako općenito jer svatko unutar toga definira koju dokumentaciju dobavljač uz neki proizvod treba predočiti:

icradriatica.hr/js/ISO2.pdf

https://www.hgk.hr/.../upravljanje-alergenima-u-proizvodnji-...
Selected response from:

Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dokumentacija dobavljača
Tatjana Kovačec
3otpremnica
Mihaela Spajic


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
otpremnica


Explanation:
Prijedlog: otpremnica

https://korespondencija2.wordpress.com/2014/02/21/otpremnica...

Mihaela Spajic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dokumentacija dobavljača


Explanation:
A zašto ne tako općenito jer svatko unutar toga definira koju dokumentaciju dobavljač uz neki proizvod treba predočiti:

icradriatica.hr/js/ISO2.pdf

https://www.hgk.hr/.../upravljanje-alergenima-u-proizvodnji-...


Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 670
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucija Raković
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search