Bremsluftspalt

Croatian translation: Zračni raspor kočnice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bremsluftspalt
Croatian translation:Zračni raspor kočnice
Entered by: Andreja Ciković

19:46 Mar 11, 2018
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / kočnice
German term or phrase: Bremsluftspalt
Na engl. brake air gap


Slika je u ovom dokumentu: http://www.microstep.soemmerda.de/pdf/zubehoer/bremse.pdf
Andreja Ciković
Croatia
Zračni raspor kočnice
Explanation:
Vidi: http://www.koncar-mes.hr/wp-content/uploads/katalog/katalog_...
(na str. 93)
Selected response from:

Mihaela Spajic
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prorez za hlađenje kočionog diska
Bojan Dronjak
4Zračni raspor kočnice
Mihaela Spajic


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zračni raspor kočnice


Explanation:
Vidi: http://www.koncar-mes.hr/wp-content/uploads/katalog/katalog_...
(na str. 93)

Mihaela Spajic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prorez za hlađenje kočionog diska


Explanation:
na vecini sajtova sam pronasao ovakav ekvivalent

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 1 hr (2018-03-12 21:09:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

medjutim, ekvivalent koleginice gospodje Spajic se i meni vise dopada.Lp


    https://autospas.rs/sr/23-auto-delovi/kocnice/kocioni-disk
Bojan Dronjak
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search