Schaftmaschine

Croatian translation: listovni tkalački stroj

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schaftmaschine
Croatian translation:listovni tkalački stroj
Entered by: Ivana Bojcic

14:02 May 18, 2018
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Schaftmaschine
Na engleskom dobby, na slovenskom listovka.
Ivana Bojcic
Croatia
listovni tkalački stroj
Explanation:
http://www.enciklopedija.hr/natuknica.aspx?ID=61536
Tkalački strojevi rabe se u proizvodnji tkanina, a prema načinu prepletanja niti osnove i potke razlikuju se listovni i žakardni strojevi.

http://www.enciklopedija.hr/natuknica.aspx?ID=61536
dobby fabric = listovne tkanine
http://www.ttf.unizg.hr/sadrzaj/files/Popis_kolegija_i_ishod...

Selected response from:

Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5listovni tkalački stroj
Tatjana Kovačec
4listovni stroj ili listovni uređaj za tkanje
Mihaela Spajic


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listovni stroj ili listovni uređaj za tkanje


Explanation:
Vidi linkove:

http://www.enciklopedija.hr/natuknica.aspx?id=60691

https://hrcak.srce.hr/file/245588




    https://hrcak.srce.hr/file/245588
    Reference: http://www.enciklopedija.hr/natuknica.aspx?id=60691
Mihaela Spajic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
listovni tkalački stroj


Explanation:
http://www.enciklopedija.hr/natuknica.aspx?ID=61536
Tkalački strojevi rabe se u proizvodnji tkanina, a prema načinu prepletanja niti osnove i potke razlikuju se listovni i žakardni strojevi.

http://www.enciklopedija.hr/natuknica.aspx?ID=61536
dobby fabric = listovne tkanine
http://www.ttf.unizg.hr/sadrzaj/files/Popis_kolegija_i_ishod...



Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 678




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search