International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Elektrofachkraft.

Croatian translation: Kvalificirani električar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Elektrofachkraft.
Croatian translation:Kvalificirani električar
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

07:40 Apr 4, 2005
German to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Elektrofachkraft.
teh. podaci
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Kvalificirani električar
Explanation:
So werden sie genannt, wenn sie in der Zwischenzeit nicht "umbenannt" wurden.
Grüße,
Radovan Klier
Selected response from:

Radovan Klier
Germany
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kvalificirani električar
Radovan Klier
3 +1elektricar
Monika Milosavljevic


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elektricar


Explanation:
Wäre mein spontaner Vorschlag. Elektrofachkraft ist ja eigentlich nichts anderes als ein Elektriker, würde ich mal sagen.
Möglich wäre auch strucnjak za elektroniku / eletrotehniku. Ich denke, da kommt es auch ein bisschen auf den Kontext an.

Monika Milosavljevic
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lara Adamenko: Bolje: elektrotehnicki strucnjak
40 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kvalificirani električar


Explanation:
So werden sie genannt, wenn sie in der Zwischenzeit nicht "umbenannt" wurden.
Grüße,
Radovan Klier

Radovan Klier
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search