Gewebeeinbettautomat

Croatian translation: Aparat za uklapanje tkiva u parafin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gewebeeinbettautomat
Croatian translation:Aparat za uklapanje tkiva u parafin
Entered by: Darko Pauković

17:19 Apr 8, 2012
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
German term or phrase: Gewebeeinbettautomat
Da li se ovdje radi o procesoru tkiva?
Darko Pauković
Croatia
Aparat za uklapanje u parafin
Explanation:
http://www.onlinelijecnik.com/institution/index/id/2779
http://www.kb-merkur.hr/index.php?view=article&catid=34:klin...
Selected response from:

Hijacinta Grohs
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Aparat za uklapanje u parafin
Hijacinta Grohs
4automatski tkivni procesor
sany
Summary of reference entries provided
Procesna obrada tkiva
Radic Vojislav

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatski tkivni procesor


Explanation:
Pošto se ovdje radi o medicinskom instrumentu, a ne o postupku, onda je to automatski tkivni procesor, med. instrument koji se upotrebljava u patalogiji, kako ljudi tako i životinja.

Example sentence(s):
  • procesor tkiva
  • automatski tkivni procesor

    Reference: http://de.dict.md/uebersetzungen/Gewebeeinbettautomat
    Reference: http://www.javnanadmetanja.com/attachments/320935_60186.doc
sany
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aparat za uklapanje u parafin


Explanation:
http://www.onlinelijecnik.com/institution/index/id/2779
http://www.kb-merkur.hr/index.php?view=article&catid=34:klin...


Hijacinta Grohs
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala




Reference comments


52 mins
Reference: Procesna obrada tkiva

Reference information:
http://www.pathologie-muehlhausen.de/gewebeeinbettautomat.0....

Radic Vojislav
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search