Bügelbild

Croatian translation: termički preslikan motiv

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bügelbild
Croatian translation:termički preslikan motiv
Entered by: Kornelija Halkic

21:52 Mar 24, 2010
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Bügelbild
Kissenhülle mit Bügelbildern


Hvala na prijedlozima!
Kornelija Halkic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
termički preslikan motiv
Explanation:

možda :)?
Selected response from:

bonafide1313
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala bonafide! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3aplikacije
crobrazilac
2 +1termički preslikan motiv
bonafide1313


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
termički preslikan motiv


Explanation:

možda :)?

bonafide1313
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Hvala bonafide! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe: tehnika se zove termotisak
4 hrs
  -> Hvala, Sandra!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aplikacije


Explanation:
Mislim da su to u onim TV reklamama nazivali aplikacijama, e sad... termičke aplikacije, termičke preslike, možda nešto s pridjevom toplinski

crobrazilac
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search