Sicherungsposten

Croatian translation: Službenik za sigurnost

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sicherungsposten
Croatian translation:Službenik za sigurnost
Entered by: V&E-Team

18:13 Mar 23, 2020
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / Safety instructions
German term or phrase: Sicherungsposten
Unsere Sicherungsposten sind Allrounder, auf die Sie sich verlassen können. Als Gas-, Brand- oder Befahrposten sorgen sie dafür, dass die von Ihnen vorgegebenen Prozeduren und Vorschriften eingehalten werden – und sie wissen, was zu tun ist, wenn doch einmal etwas passieren sollte.


https://www.draeger.com/de_de/Applications/Products/Services...

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PmUET04RGPI
V&E-Team
Croatia
Službenik za sigurnost
Explanation:
Sicherungsposten ist ein

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Stunden (2020-03-24 08:18:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich sehe, ich habe die Erklärung nicht zu Ende geschrieben.

,,Sicherungsposten ist eine Person, die für die Sicherheit eines bestimmten Bereichs benannt wurde, wie in diesem Fall für die Sicherung bzw. Sicherheit."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2020-03-24 16:15:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ovlaštenik ili zaduženik mi još pada ovdje na pamet.
Selected response from:

Angelina Bertrand
Lebanon
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Službenik za sigurnost
Angelina Bertrand
3komunalni redar
Lingua 5B
Summary of reference entries provided
safety compliance officer
Ivana Kahle

Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
komunalni redar


Explanation:
zaštitar, redar, interventni redar

Nešto u tom smjeru. Mislim da se mora smisliti novi termin jer baš precizno ovaj profil kod nas ne postoji. Službenik nije sigurno, na osnovu linkova koje ste postavili.

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ivana Kahle: Komunalni redari i zaštitari obavljaju drugačije poslove.
22 hrs

agree  Angelina Bertrand: Stručnjak bi bio u ovom slučaju najbolja opcija, budući da stručnjak obuhvaća više nego što redari ili službenici obavljaju.
1 day 21 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Službenik za sigurnost


Explanation:
Sicherungsposten ist ein

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Stunden (2020-03-24 08:18:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich sehe, ich habe die Erklärung nicht zu Ende geschrieben.

,,Sicherungsposten ist eine Person, die für die Sicherheit eines bestimmten Bereichs benannt wurde, wie in diesem Fall für die Sicherung bzw. Sicherheit."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2020-03-24 16:15:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ovlaštenik ili zaduženik mi još pada ovdje na pamet.

Example sentence(s):
  • Postavlja se zakonski okvir za imenovanje službenika za sigurnost za svaki tunel, koji će koordinirati sve preventivne i zaštitne mjere radi maksimalne sigurnosti svih sudionika u prometu te se utvrđuje najviši popust za cestarinu na autocestama...

    https://www.poslovni.hr/hrvatska/sluzbenik-za-sigurnost-u-svakom-tunelu-83244
Angelina Bertrand
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Kahle: Ili: nadglednik/nadzornik za sigurnost
1 day 6 hrs

agree  sazo: Slažem se s @Ivana Kahle.
32 days




Reference comments


1 day 20 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: safety compliance officer

Reference information:
Bei typischen Revisions- und Wartungsmaßnahmen überwachen Sicherungsposten von Dräger kritische Arbeiten wie Flexen, Schweißen oder Arbeiten in gefährlichen Höhen, zum Beispiel während des Stillstands der Raffinerie OMV in Burghausen.
During typical inspection and maintenance work, Dräger safety compliance officers oversee critical tasks such as angle grinding, welding or working at dangerous heights, for example during the shutdown of the OMV refinery in Burghausen.

event. nadglednik/nadzornik za sigurnost

Ivana Kahle
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Angelina Bertrand
23 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search