Kreisheftungen

Croatian translation: kružni proštep/kružna proštepa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kreisheftungen
Croatian translation:kružni proštep/kružna proštepa
Entered by: sany

07:42 Mar 8, 2010
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Kreisheftungen
Polsterauflage mit 4 Kreisheftungen und dekorativem Stehsaum...
Nenad Beganovic
kružni proštep/kružna proštepa
Explanation:
Kreisheftungen=kružn proštep

..S 4 KRUŽNA PROŠTEPA...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Stunden (2010-03-08 22:24:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...Ono što ga izdvaja od svih ostalih modela je tapeciranje u pravu, prirodnu kožu visoke kvalitete i NEŠTO VIŠE PROŠTEPA na okviru kreveta.

http://www.sven-namjestaj.hr/katalog/?pg=17
Selected response from:

sany
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
hvala :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kružni proštep/kružna proštepa
sany
3prošiveno u krug /kružno (pro)šivanje
lidija68


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prošiveno u krug /kružno (pro)šivanje


Explanation:
Eine Heftung ist eine Befestigung, im engeren Sinne insbesondere eine, die nähend erfolgt.
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Heftung
kod pojma "Heftung" moglo bi da se radi i o metalu (vidi "heftarica" - svi majstori znaju) ali buduci da imamo i "dekorativer Saum" ubedjena sam da se ovde radi o šivenju.

lidija68
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kružni proštep/kružna proštepa


Explanation:
Kreisheftungen=kružn proštep

..S 4 KRUŽNA PROŠTEPA...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Stunden (2010-03-08 22:24:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...Ono što ga izdvaja od svih ostalih modela je tapeciranje u pravu, prirodnu kožu visoke kvalitete i NEŠTO VIŠE PROŠTEPA na okviru kreveta.

http://www.sven-namjestaj.hr/katalog/?pg=17

Example sentence(s):
  • Bezug: 100% Baumwolle Füllung: FCK- freie Schaum + Vliesfüllung Kreisheftungen Befestigung- am Rückenteil passend für Hochlehnerstühle Abmessungen: 120 x 50 x 7 cm
  • Jastučići za stolice - Mogućnost izrade s patent zatvaračem zbog lakšeg održavanja, proštepane kao madrac.

    Reference: http://www.hood.de/auction/35241516/polsterauflage-fuer-hoch...
    Reference: http://www.niva-zagreb.hr/domacinstva.htm
sany
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search