Beförderungspapier

Croatian translation: ...

22:42 Mar 1, 2014
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Beförderungspapier
German term or phrase: Beförderungspapier
Zanima me koja je razlika između Beförderungspapier i Schriftliche Weisung.

Beförderungspapier - Das Beförderungspapier wird dem Fahrzeugführer zur Abholung eines Gefahrgutes oder zur Durchführung einer Gefahrgutbeförderung übergeben.

Die schriftliche Weisung erhält der Fahrer vom Beförderer (Transportunternehmer)
V&E-Team
Croatia
Croatian translation:...
Explanation:
Beförderungspapier je dokument koji se prilaže uz prodajni objekt, npr. otpremni list, račun itd., T2L isprava (ispunjava prodavač ili otpremnik)

Schrifliche Weisung su u biti instrukcije kako se ponašati u slučaju nesreće ili određenih prirodnih nepogoda (ispunjava špedicija)
Selected response from:

Angelina Bertrand
Austria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2...
Angelina Bertrand
5otpremni dokument
Ivana Zuppa-Baksa


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...


Explanation:
Beförderungspapier je dokument koji se prilaže uz prodajni objekt, npr. otpremni list, račun itd., T2L isprava (ispunjava prodavač ili otpremnik)

Schrifliche Weisung su u biti instrukcije kako se ponašati u slučaju nesreće ili određenih prirodnih nepogoda (ispunjava špedicija)


    Reference: http://www.wkw.at/docextern/KC-Verkehr/Gefahrgut/Merkblaette...
    https://www.bmvit.gv.at/verkehr/gesamtverkehr/gefahrgut/faq/unfallmerkblatt.html
Angelina Bertrand
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nino Balen
5 hrs

agree  bonafide1313: http://www.mppi.hr/UserDocsImages/Postupci u sluaju nesree A... ; http://www.transport-logistika.com.hr/dogadjanja/Eurotrans20... ; dva dokumenta ADR-a - prijevozni dokument i pisane upute
11 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
otpremni dokument


Explanation:
jednostavno tako, a dokument je širi pojam pa se tu mogu uvrstiti i ono što je navela Angelina

Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search