Einbahnstraßenregelung

Croatian translation: propis prometovanja u jednom smjeru

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Einbahnstraßenregelung
Croatian translation:propis prometovanja u jednom smjeru
Entered by: dranko

20:32 Mar 2, 2014
German to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / StVO
German term or phrase: Einbahnstraßenregelung
Das Hoffahrzeug hat grundsätzlich Vorrang und unterliegt nicht der Einbahnstraßenregelung.
V&E-Team
Croatia
propis prometovanja u jednom smjeru
Explanation:
ne/podlijegati propisu voznje ili prometovanja u jednom smjeru
Selected response from:

dranko
Germany
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5propis prometovanja u jednom smjeru
dranko
3jednosmjerna regulacija prometa
bonafide1313


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jednosmjerna regulacija prometa


Explanation:

ne podliježe pravilima jednosmjerne regulacije prometa, na njega se ne odnose pravila o jednosmjernom prometu ili sl.

bonafide1313
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
propis prometovanja u jednom smjeru


Explanation:
ne/podlijegati propisu voznje ili prometovanja u jednom smjeru

dranko
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search