Paschnagel

Czech translation: připínáček

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Paschnagel
Czech translation:připínáček
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

15:48 Feb 2, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / technologická analýza obrazu
German term or phrase: Paschnagel
Das Gewebe ist mit Paschnägeln, die in engen Abständen zueinander eingeschlagen sind, auf einem Keilrahmen befestigt.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
připínáček
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4připínáček
Zdenek Mrazek
3plochý kovaný hřebík
Dagmar Steidlova
3hřeb
Martina Thaiszová


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hřeb


Explanation:
podle obrázku jsou to hřeby - Paschnägel


    https://produkte.migros.ch/do-it-garden-paschnagel-flachkopf-13-mm-70-g
Martina Thaiszová
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
připínáček


Explanation:
:-)

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search